×
Register an Account
Forgot Login?
In Memory of
Dec 27, 2019


It is with great sadness that we report the passing of our fellow Sisters and Brothers:

2018-2019

Charles Gilfillan, 3/20/18, Equipment Operator

Richard Dusenbury, 3/22/18, Journeyman Lineman

Fred Bilyeu, 3/28/18, Journeyman Meterman

Dick Goosmann, 3/28/19, Journeyman Lineman

Dempsey Willis, 4/2/18, Journeyman Lineman

Charles Meracle, 4/11/18, General Laborer

Jack Hawtin, 4/11/18, Journeyman Tree Trimmer

Junion Piper, 4/14/18, Journeyman Lineman

Giles Van Valkenburg, 4/18/19, Journeyman Wireman

Jerry Greenlee, 5/6/18, Building Inspector

William Sullivan, 5/12/18, Certified Flagger

Ellen Calmettes, 5/16/18, Flagger/Brush Handler

Milo Schoenborn, 6/1/2018, Journeyman Lineman

Robert Rains, 6/23/18, Journeyman Lineman

John Bennett, July 2018, Line Equipment Man

Richard Glava, 8/12/18, Journeyman Wireman

Dillon, Leland, 8/28/18, Meterman

Gene Carpenter, 9/5/18, Equipment Operator

Leonard Pollard, 9/18/18, Journeyman Lineman

Michael Yager, 9/25/18, Journeyman Wireman

Bryan Brewster, October 2018, Engineering Tech

David Butchko, 10/15/18, Journeyman Wireman

James Cave, 11/9/18, Journeyman Lineman

Charles Webb, 12/9/18, Journeyman Lineman

Wayne Robatcek, 12/10/18, Journeyman Wireman

Todd Freitag, 12/11/18, Journeyman Lineman

Wayne Jackson, 12/20/18, Journeyman Wireman

William White Jr., 12/29/18, Journeyman Lineman

Arthur Versteeg, 1/15/19, Journeyman Lineman

LeRoy Stenseng, 1/18/19, Journeyman Wireman

Richard DeAvilla, 1/31/19 Equipment Operator

Hoyt Robison, 2/7/19, Journeyman Wireman

Jerome Casson, 2/16/19, Journeyman Lineman

Vernon Buseman, 2/18/19 Transformer Repairman

Darrell Huber, 2/27/19, Groundman

Keith King, 3/1/19, Journeyman Lineman

Clinton Lamb, 3/7/19, Journeyman Lineman

Gordon Ramsey, 3/12/19, Journeyman Motor Winder

Terry DuBois, 3/20/19, Journeyman Wireman

John Watier, 3/25/19, Journeyman Wireman

William Lott, 3/26/19, Line Equipment Man

Lennis Johnson, 4/3/19, Journeyman Lineman

Robert Mundt,5/1/19, Water Serviceman

Donald Damrow, 5/9/19, Journeyman Station Wireman

Raymond Koeser, 6/19/19, Line Equipment Man

Elwood Kendall, 6/19/19, Line Equipment Man

Warren Doescher, 6/20/19, Journeyman Lineman

Wayne Hall, 7/19/19, Line Equipment Man

Murray Dobbins, 7/25/19, Journeyman Operator

John Marszalek, 8/31/19, Journeyman Tree Trimmer

Melvin Terry, 9/23/19, Journeyman Wireman



-
IBEW Local 659
4480 Rogue Valley Hwy, Suite 3
Central Point, Oregon 97502
  541-664-0800

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved.